Campaign Finance Reports

The next campaign finance report is the "Year End" report which must be filed by January 20, 2018, at the Office of the Town Clerk.

Mayoral Candidate Campaign Finance Information

View campaign finance information for Mayoral candidates on the Office of Campaign and Policial Finance website.

Forms & Instructions

To obtain the appropriate forms and instructions, go to the Office of Campaign and Political Finance website, select Home tab and go to the section for Forms & Publications, click on the "Municipal Forms" tab.

Campaign Finance Report Filings

2016 Campaign Finance Report Filings

  1. Anne Toland, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  2. Anthony Agnitti, Electric Light Board, Year End Report (PDF)
  3. Charles Kokoros, Council District 1, Year End Report (PDF)
  4. Charles Ryan, Council - At Large, Year End Report (PDF)
  5. Christian Vanderslice, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  6. Christopher Griffin, Council - At Large, Year End Report (PDF)
  7. Cyril Chafe, School Committee, Year End Report (PDF)
  8. David Ringius, Council - At Large, Year End Report (PDF)
  9. Devin Thomas, School Committee, Year End Report (PDF)
  10. Edith Weinberg, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  11. Eric Erskine, Blue Hills Regional School, Year End Report (PDF)
  12. Fletcher Jr., Housing Authority, Year End Report (PDF)
  13. George Kokoros, School Committee, Year End Report (PDF)
  14. James Regan, Electric Light Board, Year End Report (PDF)
  15. Janice Weitbrecht, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  16. Jeffrey Kunz, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  17. John Kerrigan, Housing Authority, Year End Report (PDF)
  18. John Mullaney, Council - District 2, Year End Report (PDF)
  19. Kate Naughton, School Committee, Year End Report (PDF)
  20. Laura Colpus, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  21. Lisa Heger, School Committee, Year End Report (PDF)
  22. Marta Googins, Housing Authority, Year End Report (PDF)
  23. Michael Owens, Council - District 5, Year End Report (PDF)
  24. Patricia Pilgrim, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  25. Paul Dan Clifford, Council - District 6, Year End Report (PDF)
  26. Reynolds, Electric Light Board, Year End Report (PDF)
  27. Sean Powers, Council - At Large, Year End Report (PDF)
  28. Shannon Hume, Council - At Large, Year End Report (PDF)
  29. Sonya Shaw, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  30. Stephen O'Brien, Council - District 4, Year End Report (PDF)

2015 Campaign Finance Report Filings

  1. Albion Fletcher Jr., Housing Authority, Year End Report (PDF)
  2. Anne Toland, Library Board of Trustees, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  3. Anne Toland, Library Board of Trustees, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  4. Anne Toland, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  5. Anthony Agnitti, Electric Light Board, Year End Report (PDF)
  6. Charles Kokoros, Council - District 1, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  7. Charles Kokoros, Council - District 1, Year End Report (PDF)
  8. Charles Ryan, Council - At Large, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  9. Charles Ryan, Council - At Large, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  10. Charles Ryan, Council - At Large, Year End Report (PDF)
  11. Christian Vanderslice, Library Board of Trustees, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  12. Christian Vanderslice, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  13. Cyril Chafe, School Committee, Year End Report (PDF)
  14. David Cunningham, Dissolution (PDF)
  15. David Ringius, Council - At Large, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  16. David Ringius, Council - At Large, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  17. David Ringius, Council - At Large, Year End Report (PDF)
  18. Devin Thomas, School Committee, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  19. Devin Thomas, School Committee, Year End Report (PDF)
  20. Edith Weinberg, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  21. Eric Erskine, Blue Hills Regional School, Year End Report (PDF)
  22. Frank Boncaldo, Council, Dissolution (PDF)
  23. George Kokoros, School Committee, Year End Report (PDF)
  24. James Regan, Electric Light Board, Year End Report (PDF)
  25. Janice Weitbrecht, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  26. Jeffrey Kunz, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  27. John Carvello, Council, Dissolution (PDF)
  28. John Kerrigan, Housing Authority, Year End Report (PDF)
  29. John Mullaney, Council - District 2, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  30. John Mullaney, Council - District 2, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  31. John Mullaney, Council - District 2, Year End Report (PDF)
  32. Kate Naughton, School Committee, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  33. Kate Naughton, School Committee, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  34. Kate Naughton, School Committee, Year End Report (PDF)
  35. Kieren McDonough, Dissolution (PDF)
  36. Laura Colpus, Library Board of Trustees, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  37. Laura Colpus, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  38. Lisa Heger, School Committee, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  39. Lisa Heger, School Committee, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  40. Marta Googins, Housing Authority, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  41. Michael Barbuto, Council, Dissolution (PDF)
  42. Michael Owens, Council - District 5, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  43. Michael Owens, Council - District 5, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  44. Michael Owens, Council - District 5, Year End Report (PDF)
  45. Patricia Pilgrim, Library Board of Trustees, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  46. Patricia Pilgrim, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  47. Paul Dan Clifford, Council - District 6, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  48. Paul Dan Clifford, Council - District 6, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  49. Paul Dan Clifford, Council - District 6, Year End Report (PDF)
  50. Sean Powers, Council - At Large, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  51. Sean Powers, Council - At Large, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  52. Sean Powers, Council - At Large, Year End Report (PDF)
  53. Shannon Hume, Council - At Large, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  54. Shannon Hume, Council - At Large, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  55. Shannon Hume, Council - At Large, Year End Report (PDF)
  56. Sonya Shaw, Library Board of Trustees, 30th Day After Election (PDF)
  57. Sonya Shaw, Library Board of Trustees, Year End Report (PDF)
  58. Stephen O'Brien, Council - District 4, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)
  59. Stephen OBrien, Council - District 4, Year End Report (PDF)
  60. Thomas Bowes, Council - District 3, 8th Day Preceding Filing (PDF)

2017 Campaign Finance Report Filings